You are here:   Councillors
    Register   |  Login

    Councillors

    Enter a date in the format dd-mm-yyyy. Member that are/were currently Elected on the entered date will be displayed.
      View By Party  View By Ward

    A

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Thu 22-May-2014
    Ward: Shear Brow
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Thu 22-May-2014
    Ward: Bastwell
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Thu 22-May-2014
    Ward: Beardwood with Lammack
    Conservative (logo)

    B

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Fri 08-May-2015
    Ward: Ewood
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 06-May-2016
    Ward: Earcroft
    Labour (logo)

    C

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Thu 22-May-2014
    Ward: Ewood
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 08-May-2015
    Ward: Marsh House
    Conservative (logo)

    D

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Fri 06-May-2016
    Ward: Beardwood with Lammack
    Elected on:
    Fri 06-May-2016
    Ward: Sudell
    Liberal Democrat (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 08-May-2015
    Ward: Queen's Park
    Labour (logo)

    E

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Thu 22-May-2014
    Ward: Sudell
    Labour (logo)

    F

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Fri 06-May-2016
    Ward: Corporation Park
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Thu 22-May-2014
    Ward: Whitehall
    Liberal Democrat (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 06-May-2016
    Ward: Whitehall
    Liberal Democrat (logo)

    G

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Thu 22-May-2014
    Ward: Fernhurst
    Conservative (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 06-May-2016
    Ward: Ewood
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Thu 22-May-2014
    Ward: Meadowhead
    Labour (logo)

    H

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Fri 08-May-2015
    Ward: Livesey with Pleasington
    Conservative (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 06-May-2016
    Ward: Wensley Fold
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 06-May-2016
    Ward: Sunnyhurst
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Thu 22-May-2014
    Ward: Shadsworth with Whitebirk
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 06-May-2016
    Ward: Queen's Park
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 08-May-2015
    Ward: Bastwell
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 06-May-2016
    Ward: Bastwell
    Labour (logo)

    J

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Fri 08-May-2015
    Ward: Audley
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Thu 15-Dec-2016
    Ward: Higher Croft
    Labour (logo)

    K

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Thu 22-May-2014
    Ward: Higher Croft
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Thu 22-May-2014
    Ward: Wensley Fold
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 06-May-2016
    Ward: Audley
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 06-May-2016
    Ward: Shear Brow
    Labour (logo)

    L

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Fri 08-May-2015
    Ward: Beardwood with Lammack
    Conservative (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 06-May-2016
    Ward: Roe Lee
    Labour (logo)

    M

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Fri 08-May-2015
    Ward: Corporation Park
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 08-May-2015
    Ward: Wensley Fold
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 06-May-2016
    Ward: Livesey with Pleasington
    Conservative (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 08-May-2015
    Ward: Earcroft
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Thu 22-May-2014
    Ward: Little Harwood
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 06-May-2016
    Ward: Shadsworth with Whitebirk
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 23-May-2014
    Ward: Queen's Park
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 06-May-2016
    Ward: Meadowhead
    Conservative (logo)

    N

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Fri 06-May-2016
    Ward: Mill Hill
    Labour (logo)

    O

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Fri 08-May-2015
    Ward: Sudell
    Labour (logo)

    P

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Fri 06-May-2016
    Ward: Little Harwood
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Thu 22-May-2014
    Ward: Livesey with Pleasington
    Conservative (logo)

    R

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Fri 06-May-2016
    Ward: North Turton with Tockholes
    Conservative (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 08-May-2015
    Ward: North Turton with Tockholes
    Conservative (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 08-May-2015
    Ward: Roe Lee
    Labour (logo)

    S

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Fri 08-May-2015
    Ward: Shadsworth with Whitebirk
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Thu 22-May-2014
    Ward: Audley
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 08-May-2015
    Ward: Fernhurst
    Conservative (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 06-May-2016
    Ward: Fernhurst
    Conservative (logo)
    Elected on:
    Thu 22-May-2014
    Ward: East Rural
    Conservative (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 06-May-2016
    Ward: Marsh House
    Conservative (logo)
    Elected on:
    Thu 22-May-2014
    Ward: Sunnyhurst
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Thu 22-May-2014
    Ward: Mill Hill
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 08-May-2015
    Ward: Little Harwood
    Labour (logo)

    T

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Fri 08-May-2015
    Ward: Mill Hill
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 08-May-2015
    Ward: Meadowhead
    Conservative (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 08-May-2015
    Ward: Sunnyhurst
    Labour (logo)

    V

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Fri 08-May-2015
    Ward: Shear Brow
    Labour (logo)

    W

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Thu 22-May-2014
    Ward: Roe Lee
    Labour (logo)
    Elected on:
    Thu 22-May-2014
    Ward: Corporation Park
    Labour (logo)